Carissa Klein
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679057038
Carissa Klein
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 11573 Los Osos Valley Road Suite J in San Luis Obispo, CA 93405. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Depression, Isolation, Painkiller Addiction, Self-Harming, Sexual Addiction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679057038. Appointment can be made via the phone number (562) 310-6221. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Carissa Klein, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carissa Klein.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1300 North 17th Avenue Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1147 South Alvarado Street Los Angeles, 90006, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2101 Linden Avenue Apartment 2 Madison, 53704, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5638 Professional Circle Indianapolis, 46241, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10763 Southwest Greenburg Road Tigard, 97223, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 369 East Leland Road Pittsburg, 94565, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4601 Forbes Boulevard Lanham, 20706, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 83 East Shaw Avenue Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 705 South Court Street Visalia, 93277, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2940 Inland Empire Boulevard Ontario, 91764, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Carissa Klein?
Carissa Klein's office is located at 11573 Los Osos Valley Road Suite J in San Luis Obispo, CA 93405.
What conditions does Carissa Klein treat?
Carissa Klein provides treatment for Anger Management, Depression, Isolation, Painkiller Addiction, Self-Harming, Sexual Addiction. For the full list see this list.
Does Carissa Klein have affiliation with practices?
Carissa Klein is affiliated with Twin Town Treatment Centers Twin Town Los Alamitos.
Does Carissa Klein accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carissa Klein accepts insurance.